Jerry's Class A Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings February 17, 2019. Final regular season Rankings.


  1. Hermantown 20-3-2

  2. Mahtomedi 18-6-1

  3. St. Cloud Cathedral 21-4

  4. Totino Grace 17-7

  5. Alexandria 18-5

  6. East Grand Forks 17-8

  7. Thief River Falls 14-8-3

  8. Orono 15-9

  9. Warroad 13-9-2

  10. Duluth Denfeld 13-9-2

 

Teams To Watch: Breck, Delano, Detroit Lakes, Greenway, Litchfield, Little Falls, Mankato East, Marshall, Minnesota River, Monticello, Mound Westonka, North Branch, Northfield, Princeton, Rochester Lourdes and Sartell-St. Stephen.

Jerry's Class AA Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings February 17, 2019 Final regular season Rankings.

  1. Edina 21-2-1

  2. Minnetonka 20-2-3

  3. Andover 22-2-1

  4. Blaine 19-2-2

  5. St. Thomas Academy 21-3-1

  6. Maple Grove 18-4-1

  7. White Bear Lake 18-4-1

  8. Moorhead 18-6-1

  9. Rosemount 22-3

  10. Eden Prairie 14-9-2

 

Teams To Watch: Benilde-St. Margaret, Blake, Brainerd, Buffalo, Chaska, Cloquet, Cretin-Derham Hall, Duluth East, Eagan, Hastings, Hill Murray, Holy Family, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Rochester Century, Roseau, Stillwater, St. Michael Albertville and Wayzata.

Jerry's Class A Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings February 10, 2019

  1. Hermantown 18-3-1

  2. Mahtomedi 16-5-1

  3. St. Cloud Cathedral 19-3

  4. Alexandria 17-5

  5. Totino Grace 16-6

  6. Thief River Falls 14-6-3

  7. East Grand Forks 16-8

  8. Orono 14-8

  9. Mankato East 15-6-1

    Warroad

 

Teams To Watch: Breck, Detroit Lakes, Duluth Denfeld, Eveleth-Gilbert, Greenway, Litchfield, Little Falls, Marshall, Minnesota River, Monticello, Mound Westonka, North Branch, Princeton, Rochester Lourdes and Sartell-St. Stephen

Jerry's Class AA Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings February 10, 2019

  1. Edina 19-2-1

  2. Minnetonka 20-2-2

  3. Andover 20-2-1

  4. Blaine 16-2-2

  5. St. Thomas Academy

  6. Maple Grove 16-4-1

  7. White Bear Lake 17-4-1

  8. Moorhead 16-6-1

  9. Rosemount 19-3

    Eden Prairie 13-8-2

 

Teams To Watch: Benilde-St. Margaret,Blake, Brainerd, Chaska, Cloquet, Cretin-Derham Hall, Duluth East, Eagan, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Hastings, Hill Murray, Holy Family, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Rochester Century, Roseau, Stillwater and Wayzata

Jerry's Class A Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings February 3, 2019

  1. Hermantown 15-3-1

  2. St. Cloud Cathedral 19-2

  3. Mahtomedi 15-4-1

  4. Alexandria 16-4

  5. East Grand Forks 16-5

  6. Totino Grace 16-5

  7. Thief River Falls 13-5-3

  8. Orono 12-8

  9. Sartell St. Stephen 14-6

  10. Mankato East 12-6-1

 

Teams To Watch: Breck, Detroit Lakes, Duluth Denfeld, Eveleth-Gilbert, Greenway, Litchfield, Little Falls, Marshall, Minnesota River, Monticello, Mound Westonka, North Branch, Princeton, Rochester Lourdes and Warroad.

Jerry's Class AA Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings February 3, 2019

  1. Edina 17-2-1

  2. Minnetonka 19-1-2

  3. Andover 19-2-1

  4. Blaine 14-2-2

  5. St. Thomas Academy 18-3-1

  6. White Bear Lake 17-3-1

  7. Maple Grove 14-4-1

  8. Benilde-St. Margaret 15-5

  9. Moorhead 15-6-1

  10. Rosemount 17-3

 

Teams To Watch: Blake, Bloomington Jefferson, Brainerd, Cloquet, Cretin-Derham Hall, Duluth East, Eagan, Eden Prairie, Hill Murray, Holy Family, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Rochester Century, Roseau and Wayzata.

Jerry's Class A Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings January 27, 2019

  1. Hermantown 14-3-1

  2. East Grand Forks 15-4

  3. St. cloud Cathedral 17-2

  4. Alexandria 14-2

  5. Mahtomedi 14-3-1

  6. Totino Grace 14-5

  7. Thief River Falls 12-5-3

  8. Sartell-St. Stephen 14-5

  9. Orono 11-7

  10. Duluth Denfeld 9-6-3

 

Teams To Watch: Breck, Detroit Lakes, Eveleth-Gilbert, Greenway, Litchfield, Little Falls, Mankato East, Marshall, Minnesota River, Monticello, Mound Westonka, North Branch, Princeton, Rochester Lourdes and Warroad.

Jerry's Class AA Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings January 27, 2019

  1. Edina 15-2-1

  2. Minnetonka 17-1-2

  3. Andover 17-2-1

  4. Blaine 13-2-2

  5. Maple Grove 14-3-1

  6. White Bear Lake 15-3-1

  7. St. Thomas Academy 16-3-1

  8. Benilde-St. Margaret 14-5

  9. Moorhead 13-6-1

  10. Rosemount 16-3

 

Teams To Watch: Blake, Bloomington Jefferson, Brainerd, Cloquet, Cretin-Derham Hall, Duluth East, Eagan, Eden Prairie, Hill Murray, Holy Family, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Rochester Century, Roseau and Wayzata.

Jerry's Class A Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings January 20, 2019

  1. Hermantown 12-3-1

  2. St. Cloud Cathedral 16-1

  3. East Grand Forks 13-4

  4. Mahtomedi 13-2-1

  5. Alexandria 12-4

  6. Thief River Falls 11-4-2

  7. Sartell-St. Stephen 12-4

  8. Totino Grace 12-5

  9. Orono 10-6

  10. Mound Westonka 13-5

 

Teams To Watch: Breck, Chisago Lake, Detroit Lakes, Duluth Denfeld, Eveleth-Gilbert, Greenway, Litchfield, Little Falls, Mankato East, Minneapolis, Monticello, Marshall, North Branch, Princeton and Warroad.

Jerry's Class AA Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings January 20, 2019

  1. Minnetonka 17-0-1

  2. Andover 16-1-1

  3. Edina 13-2-1

  4. Blaine 10-2-2

  5. White Bear Lake 14-2-1

  6. Maple Grove 12-3-1

  7. St. Thomas Academy 13-3-1

  8. Eden Prairie 10-5-2

  9. Duluth East 10-5-2

  10. Roseau 12-2-1

 

Teams To Watch: Blake, Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde-St. Margaret, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Hastings, Hill Murray, Holy Family, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Moorhead, Rochester Century, Rosemount, Stillwater and Wayzata


Jerry's Class A Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings January 13, 2019

  1. Hermantown 10-3-1

  2. St. Cloud Cathedral 14-1

  3. East Grand Forks 13-3

  4. Mahtomedi 11-2-1

  5. Alexandria 11-4

  6. Thief River Falls 9-4-2

  7. Totino Grace 9-4

  8. Orono 9-5

  9. Sartell-St. Stephen 10-4

  10. Mound Westonka 12-4

 

Teams To Watch: Breck, Chisago Lake, Detroit Lakes, Duluth Denfeld, Eveleth-Gilbert, Greenway, Litchfield, Little Falls, Mankato East, Minneapolis, Monticello, Marshall, North Branch, Princeton. Virginia and Warroad.

Jerry's Class AA Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings January 13, 2019

  1. Minnetonka 15-0-1

  2. Andover 14-0-1

  3. Edina 12-1-1

  4. Maple Grove 11-2-1

  5. Duluth East 10-3-2

  6. White Bear Lake 12-2-1

  7. St. Thomas Academy 11-3-1

  8. Blaine 9-4-2

  9. Eden Prairie 9-4-2

  10. Roseau 11-2-1

 

Teams To Watch: Blake, Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde-St. Margaret, Centennial, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Elk River, Hill Murray, Holy Family, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Moorhead, Rochester Century, Rosemount, Stillwater and Wayzata

Jerry's Class A Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings January 6, 2019

  1. Hermantown 8-3

  2. St. Cloud Cathedral 12-1

  3. East Grand Forks 11-2

  4. Mahtomedi 10-2

  5. Alexandria 10-4

  6. Thief River Falls 8-4-2

  7. Sartell-St. Stephen 9-2

  8. Totino Grace 9-4

  9. Orono 7-4

  10. Mound Westonka 10-4

 

Teams To Watch: Breck, Chisago Lake, Detroit Lakes, Duluth Denfeld, Eveleth-Gilbert, Greenway, Litchfield, Little Falls, Mankato East, Minneapolis, Monticello, Marshall, North Branch, Princeton. Virginia and Warroad.

Jerry's Class AA Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings January 6, 2019

  1. Minnetonka 14-0

  2. Andover 11-0-1

  3. Edina 11-1-1

  4. Maple Grove 10-1-1

  5. Duluth East 8-3-1

  6. White Bear Lake 10-1-1

  7. St. Thomas Academy 9-3-1

  8. Blaine 7-2-2

  9. Eden Prairie 8-4-1

  10. Rosemount 11-2

 

Teams To Watch: Blake, Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde-St. Margaret, Centennial, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Elk River, Hill Murray, Holy Family, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Moorhead, Prior Lake, Rochester Century, Roseau, Stillwater and Wayzata

Jerry's Class A Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings December 30, 2018

  1. St. Cloud Cathedral 12-0

  2. East Grand Forks 10-1

  3. Hermantown 7-3

  4. Mahtomedi 9-1

  5. Alexandria 9-3

  6. Thief River Falls 7-4-2

  7. Mound Westonka 9-3

  8. Totino Grace 7-3

  9. Orono 5-4

 

Teams To Watch: Breck, Chisago Lake, Detroit Lakes, Duluth Denfeld, Eveleth-Gilbert, Greenway, Litchfield, Little Falls, Mankato East, Minneapolis, Monticello, Marshall, North Branch, Princeton. Virginia and Warroad.

Jerry's Class AA Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings December 30, 2018

  1. Minnetonka 12-0

  2. Andover 9-0-1

  3. Edina 9-1-1

  4. Maple Grove 8-1-1

  5. Duluth East 7-2-1

  6. Eden Prairie 8-3-1

  7. White Bear Lake 8-1-1

  8. Rosemount 10-1

  9. Blaine 5-2-2

  10. St. Thomas Academy 7-3-1

 

Teams To Watch: Blake, Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde-St. Margaret, Centennial, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Elk River, Hill Murray, Holy Family, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Moorhead, Prior Lake, Rochester Century, Roseau, Stillwater and Wayzata


Jerry's Class A Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings December 23, 2018

  1. St. Cloud Cathedral 9-0

  2. Hermantown 5-2

  3. East Grand Forks 10-1

  4. Mahtomedi 6-1

  5. Alexandria 7-2

  6. Thief River Falls 6-3-2

  7. Sartell-St. Stephen 6-1

  8. Mound Westonka 9-2

  9. Totino Grace 6-3

  10. Orono 5-4

 

Teams To Watch: Breck, Chisago Lake, Detroit Lakes, Duluth Denfeld, Eveleth-Gilbert, Greenway, Litchfield, Little Falls, Mankato East, Minneapolis, Monticello, Marshall, North Branch, Princeton. Virginia and Warroad.

Jerry's Class AA Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings December 23, 2018

  1. Minnetonka 9-0

  2. Edina 7-0-1

  3. Andover 8-0

  4. Duluth East 7-1

  5. Maple Grove 6-0-1

  6. Eden Prairie 6-2-1

  7. St. Thomas Academy 5-2-1

  8. Wayzata 6-2-1

  9. Rosemount 7-1

  10. White Bear Lake 8-1-1

 

Teams To Watch: Blaine, Blake, Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde-St. Margaret, Centennial, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Elk River, Hill Murray, Holy Family, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Moorhead, Prior Lake, Rochester Century, Roseau and Stillwater.

Jerry's Class A Minnesota High School Boys Hockey Rankings December 16, 2016


  1. St. Cloud Cathedral 7-0

  2. Hermantown 4-2

  3. East Grand Forks 8-1

  4. Mahtomedi 4-1

  5. Alexandria 5-2

  6. Thief River Falls 5-3-2

  7. Sartell-St. Stephen 5-1

  8. Mound Westonka 7-2

  9. Orono 4-3

  10. Totino Grace 5-2

 

Teams To Watch: Breck, Chisago Lake, Detroit Lakes, Duluth Denfeld, Eveleth-Gilbert, Greenway, Litchfield, Little Falls, Mankato East, Minneapolis, Monticello, Marshall, North Branch, Princeton. Virginia and Warroad.

Jerry's Class AA Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Rankings December 16, 2018

  1. Minnetonka 7-0

  2. Edina 6-0-1

  3. Andover 6-0

  4. St. Thomas Academy 5-1-1

  5. Duluth East 4-1

  6. Maple Grove 6-0-1

  7. Wayzata 5-2

  8. Eden Prairie 4-2-1

  9. Rosemount 5-1

  10. White Bear Lake 6-1-1

 

Teams To Watch: Blaine, Blake, Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde-St. Margaret, Centennial, Chaska, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eagan, Elk River, Hill Murray, Holy Family, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Moorhead, Prior Lake, Rochester Century, Roseau, Stillwater and St. Michael Albertville.